5880 Dalridge HL NW, Calgary, AB T3A 1L9
5880 Dalridge HL NW, Calgary, AB T3A 1L9
5880 Dalridge HL NW, Calgary, AB T3A 1L9
5880 Dalridge HL NW, Calgary, AB T3A 1L9
5880 Dalridge HL NW, Calgary, AB T3A 1L9
5880 Dalridge HL NW, Calgary, AB T3A 1L9
See all 50 photos

$1,007,500

$1,068,000

5.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,440 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $1,007,500

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,440 sqft

Price per Sqft $699

Subdivision Dalhousie

MLS® Listing ID A2297052

Sold Date 05/22/26

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1970

Annual Tax Amount $4,786

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 9,429 Sqft

Acres 0.22

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Positioned on an oversized 9,429 sq. ft. lot in the heart of Dalhousie, this fully renovated bungalow offers a rare blend of space, function and design. Step inside and the main floor opens into a bright, welcoming living and dining area, anchored by a large central kitchen that truly feels like the heart of the home. Designed by Erin Gasperini for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, it offers generous prep and gathering space, built-in desk space for work or homework, stunning cabinetry, new appliances, and a beautifully cohesive finish throughout. Luxury vinyl plank flooring adds warmth and continuity, enhancing the flow from room to room.

The main level features three bedrooms, including a beautifully updated primary retreat with a redesigned ensuite, a large walk-in shower and a European-style closet that adds both sophistication and function. A second full bathroom serves the additional bedrooms, while the fully developed basement adds even more flexibility with two more bedrooms, a full bathroom, a large rec room, a separate family room, laundry and substantial storage — ideal for guests, teens, a home office setup or multigenerational living.

Outside, the scale and setting of the lot truly set this property apart. Mature trees, an expansive backyard, an oversized deck and the pathway system directly behind the home create a private, nature-filled backdrop that feels peaceful and incredibly rare. The double detached garage is just steps from the back entrance, making everyday living especially convenient. All of this comes together in a sought-after northwest community, within walking distance to the Dalhousie CTrain Station and Dalhousie Station.