136 43 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2K 0H6
136 43 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2K 0H6
136 43 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2K 0H6
136 43 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2K 0H6
136 43 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2K 0H6
136 43 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2K 0H6
See all 30 photos

$835,000

$845,000

1.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,865 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $835,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,865 sqft

Price per Sqft $447

Subdivision Highland Park

MLS® Listing ID A2306579

Sold Date 05/22/26

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2012

Annual Tax Amount $5,185

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,326 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

This 2012-built half duplex delivers over 2,500 square feet of fully developed living space. Hardwood flooring throughout the main and upper levels, 9-foot ceilings, and an abundance of oversized windows that create a bright and open feel. Walkout basement with in-floor heating opens to a beautifully finished low-maintenance backyard (ready with garden beds). Add a main floor balcony, a private primary bedroom balcony, and you have three east-facing outdoor spaces to enjoy. Heated floors in both upper-level bathrooms, central A/C, SS appliances, and solid core doors throughout round out the finishes. A full-size double garage plus a 2-car parking pad. Brand new AC and furnace. Just 10 minutes from downtown and 12 from the airport.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Cc

Zoning R-CG

Direction S

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, See Remarks, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)

Heating Forced Air

Cooling Central Air

Flooring Hardwood, Tile

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Gas

Appliance Central Air Conditioner, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings