728 3 AVE NW #402, Calgary, AB T2N0J1
728 3 AVE NW #402, Calgary, AB T2N0J1
728 3 AVE NW #402, Calgary, AB T2N0J1
728 3 AVE NW #402, Calgary, AB T2N0J1
728 3 AVE NW #402, Calgary, AB T2N0J1
728 3 AVE NW #402, Calgary, AB T2N0J1
See all 31 photos

$243,000

$249,900

2.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

1 Bed

1 Bath

609 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $243,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 609 sqft

Price per Sqft $399

Subdivision Sunnyside

MLS® Listing ID A2304912

Sold Date 05/22/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $560/mo

Year Built 1969

Annual Tax Amount $1,443

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Sunny Days Start Here — Welcome to Sunnyside! True to its name, this bright and cheerful 1 bed, 1 bath condo in the heart of Sunnyside is everything a first-time buyer or savvy investor could ask for. Perched on the top floor of a quiet concrete building, this south-facing unit overlooks a tree-lined street and soaks up natural light through over 600 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Freshly painted and move-in ready, with nice finishes throughout that give the whole suite a clean, polished feel. The kitchen is a standout, featuring under-cabinet lighting, a pantry, and generous storage that makes staying organized effortless. A brand new washer and dryer means the practical stuff is already taken care of. When it's time to unwind, cozy up by the fireplace or step out onto your private balcony to take in the city views and the quiet rustle of the tree-lined street below. Spend your weekends strolling to the eclectic cafés, boutiques, and restaurants along Kensington Road, or hop on the nearby C-Train for a quick commute downtown. With Riley Park, the Peace Bridge, and the Bow River pathways just moments away, you'll have the best of inner-city Calgary right at your door. Includes a surface parking stall, ample street parking nearby, and the building is pet friendly with board approval. Life is better in the sunshine. Life is better in Sunnyside.