111 Coverton Close NE, Calgary, AB T3K4P4
111 Coverton Close NE, Calgary, AB T3K4P4
111 Coverton Close NE, Calgary, AB T3K4P4
111 Coverton Close NE, Calgary, AB T3K4P4
111 Coverton Close NE, Calgary, AB T3K4P4
111 Coverton Close NE, Calgary, AB T3K4P4
See all 44 photos

$580,000

$609,900

4.9%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,251 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $580,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,251 sqft

Price per Sqft $463

Subdivision Coventry Hills

MLS® Listing ID A2306664

Sold Date 05/22/26

Style 1 and Half Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1997

Annual Tax Amount $3,532

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,898 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this charming home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the vibrant, family-friendly community of Coventry Hills—offering a rare combination of space, privacy, and incredible views. Situated on an oversized lot with no neighbours behind, this property backs onto beautiful green space, creating a peaceful setting that's hard to find. While the home reflects its original character, it has been exceptionally well cared for and offers a warm, inviting feel throughout—providing the perfect opportunity for buyers to enjoy as-is or update over time to suit their personal style. Significant exterior updates completed in 2024—including a new roof, siding, garage door, and gutters—offer peace of mind and enhance the home's curb appeal. Inside, the property is filled with natural light and features a functional layout ideal for families. The main level offers a comfortable living room, along with a spacious kitchen and dining area that opens onto a rear deck—perfect for enjoying morning coffee or taking in the expansive views. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, including a primary retreat complete with its own ensuite, as well as a full main bathroom. A standout feature of this home is the fully developed walkout basement—a rare find in this community—offering a large recreation space, an additional bedroom, and a full 4-piece bathroom. This level provides excellent flexibility for growing families, guests, or multi-generational living. The expansive backyard offers plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, with added space for RV parking and the convenience of a double detached garage. This is a fantastic opportunity to secure a home in a desirable location, combining solid updates, incredible lot value, and endless potential to make it your own.