$518,000
$529,000
2.1%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,192 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026
Key Details
Sold Price $518,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,192 sqft
Price per Sqft $434
Subdivision Country Hills
MLS® Listing ID A2300957
Sold Date 05/22/26
Style 2 Storey
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1997
Annual Tax Amount $2,932
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 3,089 Sqft
Acres 0.07
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Calgary
Property Description
Located in the desirable community of Country Hills, this lovely 2-storey 4 bedroom +2.5 bath home is a great opportunity for first-time buyers, families, or investors. Quiet neighborhood close to parks, playgrounds, golf, and schools.
The main floor offers a bright living room with large windows and a functional kitchen and dining area. Upstairs features 3 good-sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. The basement was fully finished with an additional office/bedroom, a large family room, a laundry area, and a 3-piece bathroom.
Many interior walls have been freshly painted, and the roof was replaced in 2026.
The backyard features a large deck, back lane access, plenty of parking space, RV parking potential, and room to build a future garage.
Conveniently located near Deerfoot Trail, Stoney Trail, shopping, transit, Calgary Airport, and other amenities. Great Value!
Interior
Interior Features See Remarks, Skylight(s)
Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
Fireplaces Number 1
Fireplaces Type Gas, Mantle
Appliance Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Stove, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings