53 Tuscany Springs GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2R3
53 Tuscany Springs GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2R3
53 Tuscany Springs GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2R3
53 Tuscany Springs GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2R3
53 Tuscany Springs GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2R3
53 Tuscany Springs GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2R3
See all 28 photos

$435,000

$439,900

1.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,335 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $435,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,335 sqft

Price per Sqft $325

Subdivision Tuscany

MLS® Listing ID A2307883

Sold Date 05/22/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $401

Year Built 2002

Annual Tax Amount $2,380

Tax Year 2024

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

GORGEOUS TUSCANY TOWNHOUSE – END UNIT - LARGE YARD - 3 BEDROOMS – 1 MINUTE WALK TO C-TRAIN – DOUBLE ATTACHED GARAGE. Welcome to 53 Tuscany Springs Gardens NW – A Perfect Blend of Style, Comfort & Location. Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse that combines modern living with everyday convenience. Featuring an oversized double-attached garage and a 1-minute walk to the Tuscany C-Train Station, this home offers everything you need for comfortable city living. The main level welcomes you with gleaming hardwood floors and an open-concept layout designed for both functionality and flow. The sunlit living room is framed by large front windows that fill the space with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Just steps away, the spacious dining area seamlessly connects to a stylish kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, an abundance of counter space, and a functional breakfast bar—ideal for busy mornings or casual entertaining. Step through the back door to your private, over-sized, fenced yard, perfect for summer BBQs, morning coffee, or unwinding in the evening. A convenient 2-piece powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, retreat to the generously sized primary bedroom featuring a walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms provide the ideal setup for a growing family, guests, or a home office. The lower level offers laundry facilities, additional storage, and direct access to the oversized double garage keeping your vehicles protected from the elements with plenty of room for bikes, tools, or outdoor gear. Located in one of Calgary's most sought-after communities, you'll enjoy quick access to schools, parks, shopping, and transit—all just a short stroll away. This is more than a home, it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your opportunity—book your private showing today!