62 Hampstead GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3A5Y5
62 Hampstead GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3A5Y5
62 Hampstead GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3A5Y5
62 Hampstead GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3A5Y5
62 Hampstead GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3A5Y5
62 Hampstead GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3A5Y5
See all 50 photos

$790,000

$850,000

7.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

5 Beds

4 Baths

2,116 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $790,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,116 sqft

Price per Sqft $373

Subdivision Hamptons

MLS® Listing ID A2270595

Sold Date 05/22/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $18/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 1998

Annual Tax Amount $5,423

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,510 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to 62 Hampstead Gardens NW — a beautiful 2-storey walkout home in the Hamptons with spectacular panoramic views. This home boasts multiple updates, including, new roof, furnace, water tank and reverse osmosis system (all 2015), and new upstairs windows in 2023. The main floor features hardwood flooring, a bright open-to-above living room with a gas fireplace, a formal dining area, and large windows that fill the home with natural light. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a corner pantry, and a cozy breakfast nook with a French door leading to the expansive updated deck with glass surround. Upstairs you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with an updated ensuite featuring granite counters, a corner soaker tub, and a separate shower. The fully developed walkout basement includes a large rec room, office space, two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and direct access to the backyard. Additional updates include newer windows and modern finishes throughout. Located on a quiet street close to schools, parks, golf, and amenities — this is an ideal family home in one of Calgary's most desirable communities.