322166 17 ST E, Okotoks, AB T1S 7C1
322166 17 ST E, Okotoks, AB T1S 7C1
322166 17 ST E, Okotoks, AB T1S 7C1
322166 17 ST E, Okotoks, AB T1S 7C1
322166 17 ST E, Okotoks, AB T1S 7C1
322166 17 ST E, Okotoks, AB T1S 7C1
See all 19 photos

$1,700,000

$1,950,000

12.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

1 Bath

1,624 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/21/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $1,700,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,624 sqft

Price per Sqft $1,046

MLS® Listing ID A2307792

Sold Date 05/21/26

Style Acreage with Residence,Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1961

Annual Tax Amount $4,210

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 11.190 Acres

Acres 11.19

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

** MASSIVE PRICE CORRECTION**This is a rare, high-exposure 11.19-acre development site at the absolute north gateway of Okotoks, (Directly North of Wedderburn) positioned just east of Highway 2A along the paved sub-road at the first set of lights entering town. Elevated topography delivers commanding, unobstructed mountain views—an increasingly scarce and premium feature—while mature spruce trees create a private, park-like setting. Offered strictly as land value with the residence included at no cost, this parcel is surrounded by established and expanding infrastructure including schools, commercial uses, golf courses, and residential neighbourhoods, all within walking distance, and supported by a new signalized intersection for safe, efficient access. With visibility, access, views, and growth already in place, this irreplaceable gateway parcel offers immediate and long-term upside for commercial or mixed-use development.

Flooring Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings