419 34 AVE NE, Calgary, AB T2E 2J8
419 34 AVE NE, Calgary, AB T2E 2J8
419 34 AVE NE, Calgary, AB T2E 2J8
419 34 AVE NE, Calgary, AB T2E 2J8
419 34 AVE NE, Calgary, AB T2E 2J8
419 34 AVE NE, Calgary, AB T2E 2J8
See all 48 photos

$733,500

$750,000

2.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,780 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/18/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $733,500

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,780 sqft

Price per Sqft $412

Subdivision Highland Park

MLS® Listing ID A2304218

Sold Date 05/18/26

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2009

Annual Tax Amount $4,517

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,873 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

Experience the perfect blend of timeless elegance and modern functionality in this immaculately maintained semi-detached infill, tucked away on a quiet no-through road in the heart of Highland Park. Departing from the predictable layouts of modern builds, this home invites you into a classic, intentional floorplan designed specifically to foster connection and conversation. The heart of the home features a central kitchen equipped with new appliances and a dedicated pantry to keep your workspace pristine. Retreat to your 2nd floor to the expansive primary suite, where oversized picture windows frame the streetscape, leading into a spa-like ensuite. This private sanctuary boasts a deep soaker tub, a dual vanity with extended counter space, and a large window that floods the room with natural light while maintaining complete privacy. A laundry room, three generous bedrooms and a 4 piece bathroom complete this floor - perfect for families or young couples alike!

The sophistication continues in the fully developed basement, an entertainer's dream upgraded with extensive custom cabinetry. Whether you need a professional dual-workspace station for remote work or a sophisticated wet bar with integrated wine storage, this level delivers. You'll find specialized cabinetry for holiday servingware and kitchen overflow, ensuring everything has its place. This lower level also hosts a cozy designated movie-watching area, a fourth large bedroom, and a full bathroom. With a location that balances peaceful residential living with rapid access to downtown, parks, and major thoroughfares, this home is a rare find for the discerning buyer seeking quality over trend.