$284,000
$287,500
1.2%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
2 Beds
2 Baths
838 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/17/2026
Key Details
Sold Price $284,000
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Apartment
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 838 sqft
Price per Sqft $338
Subdivision Sherwood
MLS® Listing ID A2294673
Sold Date 05/17/26
Style Apartment-Single Level Unit
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Condo Fees $501/mo
Year Built 2012
Annual Tax Amount $1,956
Tax Year 2025
Property Sub-Type Apartment
Source Calgary
Property Description
Filled with lots of natural light, while being modern & highly functional, this spacious & thoughtfully designed 2nd floor, 838 sq ft, 2 bdrm+2 full bath unit within the lovely Treo complex located in the popular community of Sherwood is sure to impress. The open concept layout emphasizes great flow & max privacy by placing the 2 well sized bedrooms at opposite ends while the main living area is the focal point in the middle. The inviting kitchen is well equipped with plenty of expresso shaker style cabinetry, full-size sleek black appliances (including brand new dishwasher & microwave hoodfan), & granite countertops. Nearby, the separate generous living & dining areas provides plenty of room to entertain while the covered balcony offers a nice vantage point that looks down on the greenspace behind the complex (and away from the other units). Feel comfortable having taller 9' tall ceilings complimented by plenty of natural light from the sunny SW exposure. When you are ready to wind down, the well sized master bedroom will pamper you with a walkthrough closet & a 4 piece ensuite bathroom, while the 2nd bedroom, extra 4-piece bathroom, insuite laundry/storage room complete the package. Important features include; brand new carpet & upgraded underlay, fresh painted throughout, titled underground parking (with storage cage in front), & all blinds already done. Beyond the unit, enjoy the short walk to the many shops & amenities that Beacon Hill shopping centre has to offer (including Costco, Cdn Tire, Home Depot & much more!) while being down the street from a large green space/playground & the walking paths that the community has to offer. Additionally, more conveniences can be had with multiple shopping complexes (Sage Hill Crossing, Creekside, & along Sarcee Tr) & Inland Athletic Park being a short drive away. Quick access to Stoney Tr, Shaganappi Tr, & Sarcee Tr ensures this is a great location. With so much to offer inside & out, come view this amazing property today!