12 Westwood CRES SW, Calgary, AB T3C 2W6
12 Westwood CRES SW, Calgary, AB T3C 2W6
12 Westwood CRES SW, Calgary, AB T3C 2W6
12 Westwood CRES SW, Calgary, AB T3C 2W6
12 Westwood CRES SW, Calgary, AB T3C 2W6
12 Westwood CRES SW, Calgary, AB T3C 2W6
See all 31 photos

$665,000

$675,000

1.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,066 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/17/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $665,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,066 sqft

Price per Sqft $623

Subdivision Westgate

MLS® Listing ID A2298134

Sold Date 05/17/26

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1959

Annual Tax Amount $4,740

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 9,773 Sqft

Acres 0.22

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Set on a massive 908 sq m lot with green space directly across the street, this property offers rare privacy and exceptional potential in a sought-after inner-city location. The R-CG zoning allows for future redevelopment, including the potential for a triple-car garage with carriage house, while still providing a solid home to live in or hold.

The outdoor space is a true highlight, featuring a greenhouse, fenced vegetable garden, and established flower beds on three sides, creating a private, gardener's paradise that's hard to find this close to the core.

Inside, the main floor features three bedrooms, a 4-piece bathroom, and a functional layout with a bright living room, central kitchen, and dining area that opens onto the back deck. Hardwood flooring runs throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, adding warmth and continuity. The kitchen offers white cabinetry and a modern backsplash, creating a clean and practical space that connects seamlessly to the dining area.

Downstairs, the home offers a finished family room and a separate recreation area, providing flexible space for relaxing, hobbies, or entertaining. This level also includes a fourth bedroom, laundry area with sink and bathroom, and additional storage, adding to the overall functionality of the home.