728 13 AVE SW #720, Calgary, AB T2R0K9
728 13 AVE SW #720, Calgary, AB T2R0K9
728 13 AVE SW #720, Calgary, AB T2R0K9
728 13 AVE SW #720, Calgary, AB T2R0K9
728 13 AVE SW #720, Calgary, AB T2R0K9
728 13 AVE SW #720, Calgary, AB T2R0K9
See all 35 photos

$680,000

$697,000

2.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,935 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/17/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $680,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,935 sqft

Price per Sqft $351

Subdivision Beltline

MLS® Listing ID A2305366

Sold Date 05/17/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $1,837/mo

Year Built 1980

Annual Tax Amount $4,366

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Executive, private corner unit in the West Tower of “The Estate,” with only three units on the floor. Offering over 1,930 sq. ft. of living space, this bright and spacious home features oversized windows that flood the living and dining areas with natural light. You will appreciate the thoughtful layout with two huge bedrooms, two full bathrooms, two south-facing balconies, and two heated underground parking stalls. From the moment you step inside, you are welcomed by a generous foyer that leads into an impressive open living and dining space with large windows and sliding doors opening to a sun-filled oversized balcony. The kitchen is equally bright with multiple windows and plenty of workspace, and the adjacent laundry room offers excellent storage. Retreat to a generous primary bedroom featuring large windows, ample closet space, a 5-piece ensuite, and access to a private balcony. The second bedroom is also spacious and includes a built-in workstation, plus an ensuite bath with a cheater door, allowing it to function as both a private ensuite and a convenient main bathroom. This bedroom also offers access to the second south-facing balcony, shared with the primary bedroom, perfect for enjoying bright afternoons and fresh air. Life at “The Estate” offers elegance and ease, with a beautifully renovated lobby and 24/7 concierge and security. Amenities include an indoor saltwater pool and hot tub with a poolside kitchen, a modern fitness facility, an indoor library and book exchange, and an expansive 8,000 sq. ft. outdoor terrace with gas BBQs, fire tables, and plenty of seating. Condo fees include all utilities, and there is plenty guest parking. The Estate also offers a private storage locker and a dedicated area for ski storage. The Estate is directly attached to the Ranchmen's Club, Alberta's only platinum-ranked private club founded in 1891, offering dining, social events, and more. Enjoy an unbeatable inner-city location with shopping, dining, and green space nearby, including Lougheed House directly across the street.