4214 50 AVE, Olds, AB T4H 1A5
4214 50 AVE, Olds, AB T4H 1A5
4214 50 AVE, Olds, AB T4H 1A5
4214 50 AVE, Olds, AB T4H 1A5
4214 50 AVE, Olds, AB T4H 1A5
4214 50 AVE, Olds, AB T4H 1A5
See all 47 photos

$520,000

$560,000

7.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,466 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/16/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $520,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,466 sqft

Price per Sqft $354

MLS® Listing ID A2287035

Sold Date 05/16/26

Style Acreage with Residence,Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1979

Annual Tax Amount $4,659

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1.130 Acres

Acres 1.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Discover the epitome of tranquil, spacious living with this stunning acreage in the charming town of Olds, Alberta. This beautifully maintained property offers the perfect retreat, blending serene rural living with convenient proximity to all the amenities Olds has to offer.

The home is thoughtfully updated and well-appointed, featuring a new roof installed in 2012, new windows and doors added in 2014, and a brand-new hot water tank just this year. A modern dishwasher, installed in 2018, complements the well-designed kitchen, while efficient hot water heating ensures comfort throughout the year. The main floor laundry adds practical convenience, making daily tasks a breeze.

Step inside to find a living space characterized by warmth and elegance. The living room showcases stunning brick masonry, providing a striking focal point and a cozy atmosphere. Two fireplaces add charm, though they have not been used by the current owners for some time (sold as-is). The expansive primary bedroom is a private sanctuary, complete with his and hers closets and a luxurious ensuite bathroom. The home offers three additional bedrooms on the upper level and two more in the basement, providing ample space for family and guests.