1240 12 AVE SW #503, Calgary, AB T3C 0P3
1240 12 AVE SW #503, Calgary, AB T3C 0P3
1240 12 AVE SW #503, Calgary, AB T3C 0P3
1240 12 AVE SW #503, Calgary, AB T3C 0P3
1240 12 AVE SW #503, Calgary, AB T3C 0P3
1240 12 AVE SW #503, Calgary, AB T3C 0P3
See all 35 photos

$190,000

$199,900

5.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

2 Beds

1 Bath

834 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/16/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $190,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 834 sqft

Price per Sqft $227

Subdivision Beltline

MLS® Listing ID A2297565

Sold Date 05/16/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $649/mo

Year Built 1981

Annual Tax Amount $1,455

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this updated 834 sq ft condo in the heart of Calgary's Beltline. Located in Grosvenor House, this unit offers a functional open-concept layout with a spacious living area, two well-sized bedrooms, and a full 4-piece bathroom. Recent upgrades include fresh paint throughout, a brand new washer/dryer combo, and all new plumbing fixtures—making this a true move-in ready home. Enjoy a large south-facing balcony with open views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The unit also includes in-suite laundry, storage, and a titled oversized underground parking stall. Situated just steps from 17th Avenue, you're surrounded by some of Calgary's best restaurants, shops, and nightlife, with easy access to transit, bike lanes, and the Bow River pathways. A solid option for first-time buyers, professionals, or investors looking for a well-located, low-maintenance property.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Cc

Zoning CC-X

Direction S

Interior

Interior Features Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Storage

Heating Baseboard

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)

Laundry In Unit

Exterior

Parking Features Parkade, Stall, Titled, Underground