52 Masters Link SE, Calgary, AB T3M 2N2
52 Masters Link SE, Calgary, AB T3M 2N2
52 Masters Link SE, Calgary, AB T3M 2N2
52 Masters Link SE, Calgary, AB T3M 2N2
52 Masters Link SE, Calgary, AB T3M 2N2
52 Masters Link SE, Calgary, AB T3M 2N2
See all 50 photos

$623,000

$623,900

0.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,798 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/16/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $623,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,798 sqft

Price per Sqft $346

Subdivision Mahogany

MLS® Listing ID A2301224

Sold Date 05/16/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $46/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2016

Annual Tax Amount $4,425

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,498 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Open House May 3rd Sunday 2-4pm- WOW ! Price adjustment- $16,000.00 .....Best Value in Community by far. Lake Mahogany -Steps away from the lake, parks, pathways, schools, shopping, transit. Located on a quiet street , 1,800 sq. ft. of modern décor. Bright open plan w/triple pane windows and many upgrades custom built Award Winning Builder- Jayman- Avid Model. One of Jayman's most desirable plans. Luxury Vinyl plank flooring on main, 3 good size bedrooms, Primary 5pc bath, Soaker Tub, Walk in Tiled shower, Dual sinks , 2 Pc. bath on main and an oversized heated garage 24"x22". West facing pie shaped backyard. Fully fenced, with 10x10 wood deck. Award winning design features 9ft ceilings on main with luxury vinyl flooring. Lower level well designed roughed in for 3pc bath. Large windows awaiting your design. Great Opportunity and Value to live in a Lake Community!

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Se

Zoning R-G

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Bathroom Rough-in, Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, No Smoking Home, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Soaking Tub

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Vinyl