64 Erin Ridge RD SE, Calgary, AB T2B 2W8
64 Erin Ridge RD SE, Calgary, AB T2B 2W8
64 Erin Ridge RD SE, Calgary, AB T2B 2W8
64 Erin Ridge RD SE, Calgary, AB T2B 2W8
64 Erin Ridge RD SE, Calgary, AB T2B 2W8
64 Erin Ridge RD SE, Calgary, AB T2B 2W8
See all 32 photos

$482,500

$489,900

1.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,133 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/16/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $482,500

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,133 sqft

Price per Sqft $425

Subdivision Erin Woods

MLS® Listing ID A2305287

Sold Date 05/16/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1981

Annual Tax Amount $2,988

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,284 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Live comfortably with privacy on this lovely, quiet street in a home with loads of important upgrades. A short stroll from parks, Erin Woods playground, shopping and schools, this spacious two storey features 3 generous bedrooms, 1 and 1/2 baths, includes $45,000 invested in recent updates including a newer roof (2019), vinyl windows (2020), with bottom-up-top-down cellular shades (2021), premium, heavy-duty front and back doors, plus screen + glass, locking storm doors (2020), vinyl plank flooring and new baseboards (2022), 2 breezy ceiling fans (primary fan installed in 2025), bedrooms with deep-sleep blackout shades (all curtains and rods included), a large living and dining room with loads of natural light, a full kitchen with modern white cabinetry, subway tile with appliances that were built to last, a nicely finished basement with an included TV and attached entertainment unit, a full washer and dryer, work bench and peg board, an additional refrigerator, plus ample storage! All this on a pie lot with perennials: bleeding hearts, purple lilacs, two storage sheds, outdoor music, a great patio, plus a carport with sensor lighting, making this a very comfortable all season oasis! The large garden umbrella installed on the patio is included and makes beautiful shade from the afternoon sunshine. Request your private viewing today as well kept homes with inclusions like these do not come available often and do not last long when they do! WELCOME HOME.