$482,500
$489,900
1.5%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,133 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/16/2026
Key Details
Sold Price $482,500
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,133 sqft
Price per Sqft $425
Subdivision Erin Woods
MLS® Listing ID A2305287
Sold Date 05/16/26
Style 2 Storey
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1981
Annual Tax Amount $2,988
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 4,284 Sqft
Acres 0.1
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Calgary
Property Description
Live comfortably with privacy on this lovely, quiet street in a home with loads of important upgrades. A short stroll from parks, Erin Woods playground, shopping and schools, this spacious two storey features 3 generous bedrooms, 1 and 1/2 baths, includes $45,000 invested in recent updates including a newer roof (2019), vinyl windows (2020), with bottom-up-top-down cellular shades (2021), premium, heavy-duty front and back doors, plus screen + glass, locking storm doors (2020), vinyl plank flooring and new baseboards (2022), 2 breezy ceiling fans (primary fan installed in 2025), bedrooms with deep-sleep blackout shades (all curtains and rods included), a large living and dining room with loads of natural light, a full kitchen with modern white cabinetry, subway tile with appliances that were built to last, a nicely finished basement with an included TV and attached entertainment unit, a full washer and dryer, work bench and peg board, an additional refrigerator, plus ample storage! All this on a pie lot with perennials: bleeding hearts, purple lilacs, two storage sheds, outdoor music, a great patio, plus a carport with sensor lighting, making this a very comfortable all season oasis! The large garden umbrella installed on the patio is included and makes beautiful shade from the afternoon sunshine. Request your private viewing today as well kept homes with inclusions like these do not come available often and do not last long when they do! WELCOME HOME.