$338,000
$339,900
0.6%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
1 Bed
2 Baths
738 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026
Key Details
Sold Price $338,000
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Apartment
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 738 sqft
Price per Sqft $457
Subdivision Lake Bonavista
MLS® Listing ID A2304786
Sold Date 05/15/26
Style Apartment-Single Level Unit
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Condo Fees $601/mo
Year Built 2001
Annual Tax Amount $2,187
Tax Year 2025
Property Sub-Type Apartment
Source Calgary
Property Description
Tucked inside a private gated community with a beautifully maintained central courtyard, this 1 bedroom + 1.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, security and lifestyle. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept floor plan, this inviting unit features spacious living and dining areas, a cozy gas fireplace, and seamless access to your own walkout east facing patio - ideal for morning coffee and evening unwinding. Newer stainless-steel appliances fill the kitchen and a breakfast bar connects the spaces. A primary bedroom with walk-through closets to the private en-suite. The functional layout offers true convenience, while secure building access provides true peace of mind. Beyond your front door, enjoy an impressive lineup of premium amenities including a fully equipped fitness centre, theatre room, vibrant social lounge with pool table and games area, full kitchen/entertaining space, guest suites for visiting friends or family, bike storage and even a convenient car wash bay. Topped off by your own private underground parking stall plus storage locker. All of this sits just moments from Avenida Shopping Plaza, Southcentre mall, C-Train transit and Fish Creek Park. Secure, stylish and exceptionally well-appointed. This truly is low-maintenance living without compromise.