400 Auburn Meadows Common SE #122, Calgary, AB T3M 2X7
400 Auburn Meadows Common SE #122, Calgary, AB T3M 2X7
400 Auburn Meadows Common SE #122, Calgary, AB T3M 2X7
400 Auburn Meadows Common SE #122, Calgary, AB T3M 2X7
400 Auburn Meadows Common SE #122, Calgary, AB T3M 2X7
400 Auburn Meadows Common SE #122, Calgary, AB T3M 2X7
See all 46 photos

$395,000

$399,900

1.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

2 Beds

2 Baths

958 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $395,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 958 sqft

Price per Sqft $412

Subdivision Auburn Bay

MLS® Listing ID A2303264

Sold Date 05/15/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $463/ann

HOA Fees $43/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2021

Annual Tax Amount $2,839

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Auburn Rise is a newer built condo building built by Logel Homes in the amazing south-east Calgary community of Auburn Bay. Large size, upgrades and special features make this unit one of the better condos buys available right now. A titled tandem underground parking stall guarantees you can keep two vehicles safe and warm. From there you can either take the very short climb up one flight of stairs directly adjacent to your stall right to this ground floor unit or take the buildings elevator as intended. Situated on the south west corner of the 400 building this home gets plenty of natural light and warmth yet keeps cool inside in the summer with air conditioning already in place. The 958 square foot Atwood plan is well laid out with 9-foot ceilings, an attractive modern color scheme and numerous upgrades at the time of building including LVP flooring and tile throughout the home (no carpets), plumbing fixtures, closet organizers, pot lights, 41-inch upper cabinets, cabinet drawers, upgraded appliances, dual ensuite sinks, pot lights and more totaling over $25,000. More was done after building including all light fixtures and window coverings. The lichen is anchored with a large quartz island which seats 4 comfortably. There is a 25-foot deck for enjoying the outdoors and a newer building which you will be proud to call home. Ample visitor parking right outside this building and a center green space add to the aesthetics of this desirable complex. There are many grocery stores, restaurants and other shopping amenities right in the area within very short walking distance. The 302 BRT bus line stops right outside, biding the time until the green line LRT makes its way down here. You also get access to enjoy the private Auburn Bay Lake year-round recreation area and numerous pathways and green spaces in the community. All this and easy access to both Deerfoot and Stoney Trail to get you where you need to go. Come and see for yourself today!