1110 11 ST SW #803, Calgary, AB T2R 1S5
1110 11 ST SW #803, Calgary, AB T2R 1S5
1110 11 ST SW #803, Calgary, AB T2R 1S5
1110 11 ST SW #803, Calgary, AB T2R 1S5
1110 11 ST SW #803, Calgary, AB T2R 1S5
1110 11 ST SW #803, Calgary, AB T2R 1S5
See all 24 photos

$238,000

$248,800

4.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

1 Bed

1 Bath

543 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/14/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $238,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 543 sqft

Price per Sqft $438

Subdivision Beltline

MLS® Listing ID A2300492

Sold Date 05/14/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $464/mo

Year Built 2005

Annual Tax Amount $1,653

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

DOWNTOWN IN 2 MINS!! PRIME BELTLINE LOCATION!! 1 BED + BONUS OFFICE!! 1 BATH!! WALK-IN CLOSET!! BALCONY OFF LIVING & BEDROOM!! CENTRALLY AIR-CONDITIONED BUILDING & UNITS!! Urban living just got smarter. Welcome to Stella—where smart layout meets unbeatable location! This 1 bed, 1 bath condo offers an airy open plan with a modern kitchen flowing into your dining and living area. Step out onto your PRIVATE BALCONY from either the living room or the bedroom — perfect for morning coffee or evening wine. The BEDROOM FEATURES A WALK-IN CLOSET that leads straight into a stylish 4pc bath—accessible for guests too! There's also a SEPARATE OFFICE ROOM tucked thoughtfully into the layout—an unexpected addition in the center of the unit that offers just the right amount of privacy for work or study. Cafés, restaurants, nightlife, and transit—all just steps away. FOR THOSE WHO WANT LOCATION, LIFESTYLE, AND A LITTLE BIT OF UNEXPECTED CHARM—THIS ONE'S FOR YOU!

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Cc

Zoning CC-X

Direction S

Interior

Interior Features Kitchen Island, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Open Floorplan

Heating Central, Natural Gas

Cooling Central Air

Flooring Carpet, Tile

Appliance Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer