55 Sundown CRES, Cochrane, AB T4C 2T2
55 Sundown CRES, Cochrane, AB T4C 2T2
55 Sundown CRES, Cochrane, AB T4C 2T2
55 Sundown CRES, Cochrane, AB T4C 2T2
55 Sundown CRES, Cochrane, AB T4C 2T2
55 Sundown CRES, Cochrane, AB T4C 2T2
See all 26 photos

$835,000

$849,000

1.6%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

2,138 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $835,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,138 sqft

Price per Sqft $390

Subdivision Sunset Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2304597

Sold Date 05/13/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $13/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2021

Annual Tax Amount $5,688

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 377 Sqft

Acres 0.01

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Built in 2021 and located in the highly desirable community of Sunset Ridge, this beautifully upgraded two storey home sits on an extra wide lot backing onto green space and a walking path, a rare find offering privacy, views, and exceptional outdoor living.
MAIN FLOOR – BRIGHT, FUNCTIONAL & DESIGNED FOR LIVING
Step inside to a warm, inviting layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
The stylish U shaped kitchen features:
• Quartz countertops throughout
• Premium KitchenAid appliance package
• Gas cook-top, built in oven and microwave
• Abundant cabinetry and prep space
The cozy living features:
• Gas fireplace, mantle with neutral tiling
Smart home WiFi controlled lighting adds modern convenience and customizable ambiance across the main floor.
The oversized front attached garage is a standout feature, professionally finished with durable epoxy flooring and a gas line roughed in for a future heater, making it ideal for Alberta winters.
UPPER LEVEL – YOUR PRIVATE RETREAT
The upper floor offers a spacious bonus room, perfect for movie nights, a play area, or a quiet home office.
The elegant primary suite includes:
• Quartz countertops
• His and hers walk in closets