153 Rocky Ridge CT NW, Calgary, AB T3G 4S7
153 Rocky Ridge CT NW, Calgary, AB T3G 4S7
153 Rocky Ridge CT NW, Calgary, AB T3G 4S7
153 Rocky Ridge CT NW, Calgary, AB T3G 4S7
153 Rocky Ridge CT NW, Calgary, AB T3G 4S7
153 Rocky Ridge CT NW, Calgary, AB T3G 4S7
See all 35 photos

$380,000

$399,900

5.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,238 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $380,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,238 sqft

Price per Sqft $306

Subdivision Rocky Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2287379

Sold Date 05/13/26

Style 4 Level Split

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $511

Year Built 1999

Annual Tax Amount $2,605

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

An opportunity to create your next chapter in the established and amenity-rich community of Rocky Ridge.

This well-maintained 3-bedroom townhouse with a single attached garage offers a thoughtful layout and comfortable living spaces designed for everyday life. The comfortable foyer welcomes you, your family and your guests. Take the few steps to the main level into a welcoming and bright living area that opens to the rear deck — an easy place to relax at the end of the day or gather with friends.

The kitchen features quartz countertops, generous cabinetry, and a functional island that anchors the space. The adjoining dining area keeps everything connected, making the home feel practical, open, and inviting.

Upstairs, three bedrooms and a full 4-piece bath provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Pride of ownership is evident throughout. This home has been well cared for and is ready for its next owner to move in and make it their own.

Living in Rocky Ridge means more than just a home. Residents enjoy access to the Rocky Ridge Ranch Centre with lake privileges, recreation programs, and year-round community events. The Shane Homes YMCA at Rocky Ridge is just minutes away, along with transit, schools, shopping, and extensive pathway systems that make it easy to enjoy the outdoors.