2117 81 ST SW #165, Calgary, AB T3H 6H5
2117 81 ST SW #165, Calgary, AB T3H 6H5
2117 81 ST SW #165, Calgary, AB T3H 6H5
2117 81 ST SW #165, Calgary, AB T3H 6H5
2117 81 ST SW #165, Calgary, AB T3H 6H5
2117 81 ST SW #165, Calgary, AB T3H 6H5
See all 27 photos

$450,000

$459,900

2.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,301 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/12/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $450,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,301 sqft

Price per Sqft $345

Subdivision Springbank Hill

MLS® Listing ID A2292889

Sold Date 05/12/26

Style 3 (or more) Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $266

HOA Fees $9/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2024

Annual Tax Amount $3,769

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Discover Elkwood in Aspen Springs, located in one of Calgary's most desirable southwest communities. Positioned at the end of a quiet street, this new stacked townhome enjoys some of the most open sightlines in the complex along with a sunny south-facing exposure, allowing natural light to pour in throughout the day. Thoughtful upgrades include central air conditioning and window coverings, making this home truly move-in ready. The home is also conveniently located close to guest parking, making it easy for visitors.

Situated on the top floor, this modern home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms within a well-designed open-concept layout. 9-foot ceilings, expansive windows, and wide-plank luxury vinyl flooring create a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout the main living areas.

The designer kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, a tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a built-in microwave hood fan, and an upgraded convection oven. An east-facing kitchen window welcomes the morning sun, adding even more natural light to the space. The thoughtful layout offers both bar seating at the kitchen island and a dedicated dining area, making it ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining.