315 Elveden CT SW, Calgary, AB T3H 2A9
315 Elveden CT SW, Calgary, AB T3H 2A9
315 Elveden CT SW, Calgary, AB T3H 2A9
315 Elveden CT SW, Calgary, AB T3H 2A9
315 Elveden CT SW, Calgary, AB T3H 2A9
315 Elveden CT SW, Calgary, AB T3H 2A9
See all 35 photos

$1,985,000

$2,080,000

4.6%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,738 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/12/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $1,985,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,738 sqft

Price per Sqft $1,142

Subdivision Springbank Hill

MLS® Listing ID A2303163

Sold Date 05/12/26

Style Attached-Side by Side,Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $375

Year Built 2024

Annual Tax Amount $10,630

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,574 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

Presenting an opportunity to own a never-lived-in residence in Elveden Court, a prestigious and sold-out community of only 26 bungalow villas on Calgary's west side. This luxury home represents the pinnacle of "smartsizing," specifically designed for discerning homeowners who refuse to compromise on quality while seeking the ultimate lock-and-leave lifestyle. Whether you are spending your winters south or your weekends in the mountains, this home offers the peace of mind and maintenance-free ease you've been looking for without sacrificing bespoke finishes and premium construction.
The interior is a masterclass in modern elegance, defined by a high-contrast palette where dark elements meet crisp gallery walls and gleaming floors. The open-concept main level features soaring ceilings, multiple skylights, and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light. A custom fireplace surround reaching the 16' ceilings anchors the great room creating a chic focal point in the home, while large doors transition seamlessly to a west-facing patio. This outdoor oasis extends the living space and is elevated by a built-in gas fireplace and a remote-controlled louvred pergola, allowing customized sun exposure or protection from the elements while entertaining.