41 Tuscany Springs GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2R3
41 Tuscany Springs GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2R3
41 Tuscany Springs GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2R3
41 Tuscany Springs GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2R3
41 Tuscany Springs GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2R3
41 Tuscany Springs GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2R3
See all 42 photos

$415,000

$425,000

2.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,066 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/12/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $415,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,066 sqft

Price per Sqft $389

Subdivision Tuscany

MLS® Listing ID A2302882

Sold Date 05/12/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $401

HOA Fees $19/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2001

Annual Tax Amount $2,546

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to 41 Tuscany Spring Gardens NW, a fantastic townhouse nestled in one of Northwest Calgary's most sought after communities. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers 1,066 square feet of comfortable living space perfect for first time buyers, growing families, downsizers, or investors.
The open main floor connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas seamlessly. The kitchen features quality stainless steel appliances and large windows flood the space with natural light throughout the day, keeping the home bright and welcoming year round.
The fully fenced backyard is a private outdoor retreat ideal for summer entertaining, morning coffees, or a safe space for kids and pets to enjoy. Upstairs, three well proportioned bedrooms offer comfortable spaces for everyone. The primary bedroom is a calm and restful escape while the additional bedrooms work beautifully as kids rooms, a guest suite, or a home office. With 1.5 bathrooms thoughtfully placed throughout the home, the full bathroom upstairs serves the bedroom level comfortably while the convenient half bathroom on the main floor is perfect for guests and busy daily routines.
The attached oversized single car garage provides secure parking plus generous storage for seasonal gear, sports equipment, and tools, an invaluable feature during Calgary winters.