3 Tremblant PT SW, Calgary, AB T3H 0B9
3 Tremblant PT SW, Calgary, AB T3H 0B9
3 Tremblant PT SW, Calgary, AB T3H 0B9
3 Tremblant PT SW, Calgary, AB T3H 0B9
3 Tremblant PT SW, Calgary, AB T3H 0B9
3 Tremblant PT SW, Calgary, AB T3H 0B9
See all 50 photos

$1,380,000

$1,360,000

1.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

4 Baths

2,270 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/11/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $1,380,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,270 sqft

Price per Sqft $607

Subdivision Springbank Hill

MLS® Listing ID A2308009

Sold Date 05/11/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2007

Annual Tax Amount $7,292

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,760 Sqft

Acres 0.18

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

SW CORNER LOT | FULLY RENOVATED | MOUNTAIN VIEWS | TRIPLE GARAGE | WALKOUT BASEMENT | QUIET CUL DE SAC
Set at the peak of Montreux, this family residence showcases a home like none other on the west end. With a bespoke kitchen, views of the mountains and an oversized, flat southwest corner lot, you have found the one. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac and across from a greenspace and a park, this is an ideal location for families. Boasting over $200,000 in high quality, custom renovations, this meticulously cared for home defines move-in ready. The main floor flows from a versatile front office/flex space into a breathtaking living space with an abundance of windows, sunlight and views. The kitchen's polished design includes a generous kitchen island with a wine fridge, classic sink under the window, Bosch built-in oven, microwave and dishwasher, induction cooktop, optimized pantry space with built-ins, and stunning Matterhorn quartz counters with a waterfall detail. There is plenty of room for family to enjoy in the dining room and adjoining living room. The main floor is completed with a powder room and family friendly mudroom with built-ins and a bench. Hardwood flooring carries to the upper level, including a spacious bonus room with vaulted ceilings and overlooking the greenspace. The kids' bedrooms are well-proportioned and include closets with built-ins. A true primary suite welcomes you with mountain views, a 5-piece ensuite and expansive walk-in closet. The professionally finished walk-out lower level has bright windows inviting in natural light. There is a spacious rec room, designated gym area, full bathroom with heated floors, and a flex space that could be easily converted to a 4th bedroom with egress. Countless thoughtful details in the home include flat painted ceilings, bottom up/top down window coverings, vacuflo kitchen sweep, air conditioning, new flooring and light fixtures, solid core doors, quartz bathroom counters and fresh paint. The triple garage adds a level of convenience with plenty of storage, a wooden work bench and an additional fridge. Outside, the yard is a dream. Apple, plum and cherry trees, lilac bushes, columnar aspens and garden beds. Endless space for the kids to play, an upper deck with a BBQ gas line and incredible views and a lower seating area with a pergola, front porch, a 5-zone irrigation system and additional lower gas line. Recent exterior updates include weather resistant, re-surfaced stucco, a newly stained garage door and sealed aggregate driveway. The home feels private and tucked away, yet it is just a 10 minute walk to Guardian Angel School, Calgary Academy, Webber and the new Catholic High School set for 2027. Well-loved amenities are nearby with West Side Rec, Aspen Landing, Ladybug Café, Blush Lane and additional private schools (Rundle, CFIS). With ease of access to the Rocky Mountains, yet close to Stoney Trail and direct routes to downtown, the location is ideal. Welcome home.