380 Evanspark GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3G 0P5
380 Evanspark GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3G 0P5
380 Evanspark GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3G 0P5
380 Evanspark GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3G 0P5
380 Evanspark GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3G 0P5
380 Evanspark GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3G 0P5
See all 44 photos

$630,000

$614,900

2.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,634 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/10/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $630,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,634 sqft

Price per Sqft $385

Subdivision Evanston

MLS® Listing ID A2306892

Sold Date 05/10/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2012

Annual Tax Amount $4,051

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,261 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Nestled on a quiet, tree lined street lies this picturesque, fully developed family home that ticks all of the boxes including an oversized and insulated and oversized 22x22' double garage (that fits a full sized truck!), a fully finished basement, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms, all meticulously maintained and with extensive updates. Pulling up to the home is an experience in and of itself with the beautiful curb appeal including a picturesque mature tree in front, mature garden beds blooming with perennials, and a quaint front porch with space to enjoy your afternoon coffee while watching the world go by. You're greeted through the formal entryway into the cheerful living room with 3 front windows overlooking your front yard, a cozy gas fireplace to keep you cozy all winter long, and space for oversized furniture- the perfect spot to unwind. Cook in your chef's kitchen with espresso cabinets to the ceiling, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, endless storage including a gigantic walk-in pantry, pot and farmhouse pendant lighting, bar seating, and timeless black accents. The kitchen overlooks the spacious dining room with moody designer lighting, perfect for hosting family dinners. The main floor is completed by a functional back mudroom and an elegant half bathroom and is polished with new hardwood floors (2023), a neutral paint palette, and beautiful natural light. Upstairs you'll find upper floor laundry, 2 full bathrooms, 2 linen closets, and 3 spacious bedrooms, including 2 generously sized kid's bedrooms. The primary bedroom retreat boasts a spacious walk-in closet and a luxurious 5 piece ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, stylish finishes, and a built-in linen closet. The basement was thoughtfully finished to include a large guest bedroom, a full bathroom, a spacious media room for enjoying family movie nights, additional space for kids to play, and two functional storage closets to allow for ample storage capacity. The home spills easily into the backyard with a freshly painted and upgraded back deck with a gas BBQ hookup, space for the kids to play, and an insulated double garage with space to park a full sized truck! Other bonuses include your enjoyment of a paved alleyway in the back and a brand new roof on the house and garage (2025). Meticulously cared for with endless pride of ownership, this beauty won't last. Enjoy suburban living with the convenience of walkability with groceries, pubs, restaurants, and endless amenities just a few block walk away. This home is conveniently located in the "walk zone” for several nearby schools, giving the new owners a better probability of admission into Evanston's local schools (than those outside of the designated zones). It is in the “walk zone” for Our Lady of Grace (K-9), Kenneth D. Taylor elementary school (K-4), and Evanston Heights (4-9), the brand new middle school which is opening two blocks away in the fall of 2026!