291 Rivercrest WAY, Cochrane, AB T4C 3E9
291 Rivercrest WAY, Cochrane, AB T4C 3E9
291 Rivercrest WAY, Cochrane, AB T4C 3E9
291 Rivercrest WAY, Cochrane, AB T4C 3E9
291 Rivercrest WAY, Cochrane, AB T4C 3E9
291 Rivercrest WAY, Cochrane, AB T4C 3E9
See all 24 photos

$775,900

$795,900

2.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

2,341 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/07/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $775,900

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,341 sqft

Price per Sqft $331

Subdivision Rivercrest

MLS® Listing ID A2301233

Sold Date 05/07/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Annual Tax Amount $1,266

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,046 Sqft

Acres 0.12

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Backing onto the pathway in Rivercrest — welcome to the Cambridge 26 by Trico Homes. Set on a corner lot, this home offers extra space and privacy behind you, along with a natural spot for evening walks or bike rides right outside your door. Inside, the layout is designed for everyday living. A flexible main-floor room works well as a home office, playroom, or quiet space to reset during the day. The main living area opens up beautifully, with a kitchen that offers plenty of storage and a large island that naturally becomes the place everyone gathers — from quick breakfasts to catching up at the end of the day. The great room feels bright and open with its soaring open-to-below ceiling, large windows, and an electric fireplace that adds warmth. From the dining area, step out onto the back deck — an easy extension of your living space for summer BBQs, morning coffee, or keeping an eye on the kids playing outside. Upstairs, a central bonus room creates that second living space every family uses — for movie nights, homework, or winding down. Three bedrooms are tucked around it, including a primary suite with a 5-piece ensuite, soaker tub, glass and tile shower, and walk-in closet. A full laundry room on this level keeps daily routines simple. The 9' foundation gives you a basement that's ready when you are, whether for future development or extra storage. Living in Rivercrest offers that quieter, boutique feel while still being minutes from schools, shopping, and everything Cochrane has to offer, with easy access into Calgary when needed. Photos are representative from a showhome. Reach out for details on this home. Call your Realtor and book your showing today! *Photos are representative of a showhome with a similar layout. Selections for this home will be different. Please inquire for more details.*