$1,640,000
$1,749,880
6.3%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
6 Beds
6 Baths
3,431 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/07/2026
Key Details
Sold Price $1,640,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 3,431 sqft
Price per Sqft $477
Subdivision Rocky Ridge
MLS® Listing ID A2275870
Sold Date 05/07/26
Style 2 Storey
Bedrooms 6
Full Baths 6
Year Built 2025
Annual Tax Amount $7,169
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 6,243 Sqft
Acres 0.14
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Calgary
Property Description
Welcome Home to Lupi Luxury Homes 8 Rockcliff Hill NW, this distinguished residence epitomizes the pinnacle of luxurious living. 4 oversized bedrooms each with their own ensuites and walk-in closets. This lovely home seamlessly integrates with its surroundings through a thoughtfully designed layout, boasting 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. A standout feature is the 3-car garage with ceiling heights to accommodate a car lift. As you step inside, a wealth of high-end amenities unfolds, illuminated by natural light streaming through triple-pane Loe2 windows. The gourmet kitchen, with rich white cabinetry to the 10' ceiling and darker oversized island, showcases a built-in stainless steel, double fridge / freezer and upgraded gas range, dishwasher, microwave, hood fan, bar fridge, creating a culinary haven for residents and guests. Elevating the living experience, the residence boasts large deck off the professionally landscaped oversized back yard. A captivating stone fireplace becomes a central focus, infusing the space with warmth and inviting ambiance. The master ensuite is a true retreat, featuring a curb less walk in shower, soaker tub and his and hers vanity sinks and a large walk-in closet. Technological sophistication with a security system includes, and various powered window coverings. The home is adorned with exposed aggregate concrete, a high-end double furnace system with two air conditioning units included, ensures year-round comfort. Elegance permeates every corner, from an exquisite