9 Redstone Common NE, Calgary, AB T3N0K3
9 Redstone Common NE, Calgary, AB T3N0K3
9 Redstone Common NE, Calgary, AB T3N0K3
9 Redstone Common NE, Calgary, AB T3N0K3
9 Redstone Common NE, Calgary, AB T3N0K3
9 Redstone Common NE, Calgary, AB T3N0K3
See all 33 photos

$542,000

$559,999

3.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,500 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/06/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $542,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,500 sqft

Price per Sqft $361

Subdivision Redstone

MLS® Listing ID A2302793

Sold Date 05/06/26

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $10/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2012

Annual Tax Amount $3,485

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,840 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this FORMER SHOW HOME semi-detached gem in the vibrant community of Redstone NE, Calgary! Thoughtfully upgraded and meticulously maintained, this stunning home offers a LEGAL BASEMENT SUITE, DOUBLE DETACHED GARAGE, AIR CONDITIONING, DECK, and FULLY FENCED & LANDSCAPED YARD — truly a complete package for homeowners and investors alike. Step inside to a bright and inviting open-concept main floor designed for modern living. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dedicated dining area and an upgraded kitchen that will impress any home chef. Featuring sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large kitchen island perfect for entertaining, this space is both functional and stylish. Heading upstairs, you are welcomed by elegant glass railings along the staircase and three well-placed windows that flood the area with natural light. The upper level boasts a beautiful primary bedroom with vaulted ceilings, creating an airy and luxurious retreat. The primary ensuite includes his & her dual sinks and a standing shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms share a full bathroom, and the strategically placed upper-level laundry adds everyday convenience. A major highlight of this property is the 1-bedroom LEGAL BASEMENT SUITE with a separate side entrance. This self-contained suite offers a bedroom, full bathroom, kitchen, and living space — ideal for rental income or extended family. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced and landscaped backyard complete with a great-sized deck — perfect for summer BBQs and gatherings. The double detached garage provides secure parking and protection from harsh Canadian winters. Located within walking distance to a future school, parks, and plaza, this home offers exceptional accessibility — just 2 minutes to Stoney Trail, 4 minutes to Deerfoot Trail, 10 minutes to Calgary International Airport, and 20 minutes to Downtown Calgary. This property truly checks all the boxes — style, functionality, location, and income potential. Don't miss your opportunity to own this exceptional home. Book your showing today! Happy Showings!