15 Evanscrest PARK NW #306, Calgary, AB T3R1V5
15 Evanscrest PARK NW #306, Calgary, AB T3R1V5
15 Evanscrest PARK NW #306, Calgary, AB T3R1V5
15 Evanscrest PARK NW #306, Calgary, AB T3R1V5
15 Evanscrest PARK NW #306, Calgary, AB T3R1V5
15 Evanscrest PARK NW #306, Calgary, AB T3R1V5
See all 34 photos

$420,000

$429,999

2.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

2 Beds

3 Baths

1,416 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 04/29/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $420,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,416 sqft

Price per Sqft $296

Subdivision Evanston

MLS® Listing ID A2302479

Sold Date 04/29/26

Style 3 (or more) Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $299

Year Built 2017

Annual Tax Amount $3,145

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 889 Sqft

Acres 0.02

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

There's something special about a home that just feels right the moment you step in—and this one quietly delivers. With 2 spacious bedrooms, a versatile FLEX/BONUS ROOM , and 2.5 bathrooms, the layout is designed to grow with you. The kitchen is open and inviting, finished with quartz countertops and plenty of space to cook, gather, and connect. It flows naturally into a bright, spacious living and dining area, enhanced by LARGE WINDOWS that fill the room with natural light—creating a warm, welcoming space for both quiet evenings and hosting the people who matter most.
Step out onto your balcony, with room for a BBQ and a place to unwind at the end of the day. The attached tandem DOUBLE GARAGE offers flexibility for two vehicles, extra storage, or even a small workspace—built for real life. Facing a peaceful courtyard, this home offers a calm setting while still being just a short walk to the park, transit, and everyday amenities. With easy access to major roads, everything you need is right within reach. A home that brings together comfort, function, and a sense of ease—ready for you to make it your own. ***VIRTUAL TOUR AVAILABLE***

Location

Province AB

County Calgary