216 Royal Crest VW NW, Calgary, AB T3G 5W4
216 Royal Crest VW NW, Calgary, AB T3G 5W4
216 Royal Crest VW NW, Calgary, AB T3G 5W4
216 Royal Crest VW NW, Calgary, AB T3G 5W4
216 Royal Crest VW NW, Calgary, AB T3G 5W4
216 Royal Crest VW NW, Calgary, AB T3G 5W4
See all 36 photos

$539,250

$554,900

2.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,542 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 04/29/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $539,250

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,542 sqft

Price per Sqft $349

Subdivision Royal Oak

MLS® Listing ID A2301515

Sold Date 04/29/26

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $440

Year Built 2004

Annual Tax Amount $3,362

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,605 Sqft

Acres 0.06

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to 216 Royal Crest View NW - a beautifully maintained home tucked away on a quiet street in the highly sought-after community of Royal Oak. This thoughtfully designed two-storey offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style featuring several upgrades such as a new furnace and hot water tank in 2024. The main floor features an open-concept layout with a bright and inviting living space, complemented by large windows that fill the home with natural light. The spacious kitchen is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with ample full height cabinetry, generous stone counter space, and a seamless flow into the dining area. Upstairs, you'll find 3 well-appointed bedrooms including a huge primary retreat, offering the perfect place to unwind at the end of the day. The fully developed basement provides additional living space - perfect for a home office, recreation area, or guest accommodations. Step outside to enjoy a deck that backs onto a greenspace, ideal for summer evenings, family gatherings, or simply relaxing in your own outdoor space. Snow removal, grass watering and cutting, plus landscaping are looked after by the condo. Located just minutes from schools, parks, shopping, and transit, with quick access to major routes, this home offers both convenience and a fantastic lifestyle in one of NW Calgary's most desirable neighbourhoods. Whether you're a first-time buyer, growing family, or savvy investor, this is a home you won't want to miss.