$1,619,000
$1,679,000
3.6%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,940 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 04/24/2026
Key Details
Sold Price $1,619,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 2,940 sqft
Price per Sqft $550
Subdivision Springbank Hill
MLS® Listing ID A2295858
Sold Date 04/24/26
Style 2 Storey
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2003
Annual Tax Amount $9,208
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 9,795 Sqft
Acres 0.22
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Calgary
Property Description
Set on a coveted southwest-facing ridge in Springbank Hill, this fully renovated two-storey walkout offers unobstructed panoramic mountain views, captured from every level of the home. Positioned on an oversized lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this exceptional setting seamlessly combines privacy and elevated living.
With 4,185 square feet of beautifully developed living space, the home has been completely transformed and freshly painted throughout. The main level is both elegant and highly functional, featuring a gracious front entry, a dedicated dining room, and a stunning chef's kitchen outfitted with premium appliances including Sub-Zero, Miele and Viking. An oversized island, abundant cabinetry, and seamless flow into the family room make this space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The family room showcases custom built-ins, a natural gas fireplace, and a full wall of windows that perfectly frame the expansive mountain views. The sunlit breakfast nook opens onto the extended deck, complete with topless glass railings and durable commercial-grade vinyl flooring designed to maximize both views and outdoor enjoyment.
Thoughtful upgrades continue throughout, including central air conditioning, Hunter Douglas blinds across the home and Levolor motorized blinds on the main floor, offering convenient control via remote or app. An irrigation system maintains the beautifully landscaped grounds complete with a fenced dog run, while built-in speakers on every level enhance the overall living experience.