207 Sunset DR #207, Cochrane, AB T4C 0H7
207 Sunset DR #207, Cochrane, AB T4C 0H7
207 Sunset DR #207, Cochrane, AB T4C 0H7
207 Sunset DR #207, Cochrane, AB T4C 0H7
207 Sunset DR #207, Cochrane, AB T4C 0H7
207 Sunset DR #207, Cochrane, AB T4C 0H7
See all 31 photos

$303,000

$309,900

2.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

2 Beds

2 Baths

851 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 04/19/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $303,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 851 sqft

Price per Sqft $356

Subdivision Sunset Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2290337

Sold Date 04/19/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $511/mo

Year Built 2013

Annual Tax Amount $1,835

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 920 Sqft

Acres 0.02

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom main floor apartment condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern functionality. The open-concept floor plan creates a bright and spacious living area ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, while a dedicated computer/workspace provides the perfect spot for working from home or managing daily tasks.
The thoughtfully designed kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making the space feel open and inviting. The primary bedroom features a private ensuite, while the second bedroom and full bathroom offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office.
Enjoy the convenience of in-suite laundry, secure underground parking, and a large private storage unit—providing plenty of room for seasonal items, bikes, or extra belongings.
Located in a highly walkable area, this home is just steps from coffee shops, restaurants, and everyday shopping, making it easy to enjoy everything the neighborhood has to offer.
Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor, this well-appointed condo offers comfortable living in an unbeatable location. The home includes all furniture, dishes, cutlery & cookware, linens, etc making this a GREAT opportunity as a first home.