130 Gleneagles TER, Cochrane, AB T4C 1W6
130 Gleneagles TER, Cochrane, AB T4C 1W6
130 Gleneagles TER, Cochrane, AB T4C 1W6
130 Gleneagles TER, Cochrane, AB T4C 1W6
130 Gleneagles TER, Cochrane, AB T4C 1W6
130 Gleneagles TER, Cochrane, AB T4C 1W6
See all 46 photos

$780,000

$799,500

2.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

2,042 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 04/12/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $780,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,042 sqft

Price per Sqft $381

Subdivision Gleneagles

MLS® Listing ID A2291741

Sold Date 04/12/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $10/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2001

Annual Tax Amount $4,350

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,108 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Backing onto a green space, this well cared-for 2-storey home is offered by the original owners. This 3-bdrm residence features an open-concept layout with warm earthy tones, hardwood and tile flooring, and a kitchen adorned with maple cabinetry, granite counters, an island, and a walk-in-pantry. The large bonus room boasts 9' ceilings, a stone feature wall with fireplace, and stunning sunrise valley views. The primary suite comes complete with a WIC, a 5-pc ensuite, and a mountain vista sunset!
Enjoy peace of mind with LUX triple-pane windows (transferable warranty), new doors (front & back), a high-efficiency furnace, and central AC (2023). The professionally finished basement includes a family room, a 4th bedroom which can easily become a home office, and a furnace/storage area. Two egress windows and a 4-pc bath finish this space. Outside, the cedar deck with privacy glass leads to a 2-man hot tub inside the pergola, garden, and mature trees. The heated/insulated double garage includes a workbench and overhead storage.
There's a specific kind of quiet you only find in Gleneagles. This home has been meticulously kept, allowing you to skip the renovations and head straight to the trails. With the Glenbow Ranch Provincial Park as your neighbour, you have instant access to river views and kilometers of paved paths. It's rare to find a spot that feels this secluded while staying so well-connected to the heart of Cochrane.