251210 Range Road 32, Rural Rocky View County, AB T3Z 1E4
251210 Range Road 32, Rural Rocky View County, AB T3Z 1E4
251210 Range Road 32, Rural Rocky View County, AB T3Z 1E4
251210 Range Road 32, Rural Rocky View County, AB T3Z 1E4
251210 Range Road 32, Rural Rocky View County, AB T3Z 1E4
251210 Range Road 32, Rural Rocky View County, AB T3Z 1E4
See all 42 photos

$1,300,000

$1,395,000

6.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,776 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 03/12/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $1,300,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,776 sqft

Price per Sqft $468

Subdivision Springbank

MLS® Listing ID A2274330

Sold Date 03/12/26

Style Acreage with Residence,Bungalow with Loft

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1978

Annual Tax Amount $5,548

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3.780 Acres

Acres 3.78

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Rare opportunity in sought-after North Springbank! Nearly 4 acres perched on a picturesque knoll with 360° mountain, valley, and city views. This peaceful, private acreage offers gently rolling, fenced land—ideal for families, hobbyists, anyone seeking space, or the perfect lot to build your dream home—all just minutes from the upcoming Bingham Crossing Mall, new Costco, top schools, Springbank Airport, and Springbank Links Golf Course. This reversed walkout, lofted hillside bungalow features a bright open layout, a sunken living room with brick fireplace, formal dining room, spacious kitchen with island, large family room with second fireplace, and 3 bedrooms on the main level. A unique upper office loft accessed by a circular staircase adds extra versatility. Enjoy the massive partially covered west-facing deck plus an additional east deck and balcony. A 3-car heated attached garage with covered carports provides ample parking, along with room for RVs and equipment. The 40'x47' metal Quonset, offers excellent workshop, storage, or hobby use. This is a prime Springbank location offering quiet country living with outstanding convenience and exceptional long-term potential.

Location