84 Sherwood ROW NW, Calgary, AB T3R 0X1
84 Sherwood ROW NW, Calgary, AB T3R 0X1
84 Sherwood ROW NW, Calgary, AB T3R 0X1
84 Sherwood ROW NW, Calgary, AB T3R 0X1
84 Sherwood ROW NW, Calgary, AB T3R 0X1
84 Sherwood ROW NW, Calgary, AB T3R 0X1
See all 24 photos

$406,000

$415,000

2.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

2 Beds

3 Baths

1,301 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 02/15/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $406,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,301 sqft

Price per Sqft $312

Subdivision Sherwood

MLS® Listing ID A2282792

Sold Date 02/15/26

Style 3 (or more) Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $289

Year Built 2014

Annual Tax Amount $2,737

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1,108 Sqft

Acres 0.03

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to 84 Sherwood Row NW! Nestled in the heart of the family friendly Sherwood community, this beautiful townhouse offers unbeatable convenience, just minutes from public transit, Costco, Beacon Hill Shopping Centre, Sage Hill Quarter, and a wide range of other amenities. Schools, parks, and playgrounds are within walking distance, and you'll enjoy quick access to Shaganappi Trail NW and Stoney Trail NW. Built by Avi Urban, this move-in-ready home features a modern and elegant design with an open-concept layout, 9-ft ceilings, and pristine laminate flooring throughout the main level. The thoughtfully designed two-storey layout includes double master bedroom suites, perfect for young families or couples. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a cozy breakfast nook, and a brand new dishwasher. Large windows in the living area flood the space with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening breeze on the southwest-facing balcony. Additional features include upstairs laundry for added convenience, a double attached tandem garage, and visitor parking in the complex. With low condo fees and maintenance-free living, this home offers exceptional value in a vibrant neighborhood. Don't miss your chance, book your showing today and fall in love with 84 Sherwood Row NW!