229 Edith RD NW, Calgary, AB T3R 2C7
229 Edith RD NW, Calgary, AB T3R 2C7
229 Edith RD NW, Calgary, AB T3R 2C7
229 Edith RD NW, Calgary, AB T3R 2C7
229 Edith RD NW, Calgary, AB T3R 2C7
229 Edith RD NW, Calgary, AB T3R 2C7
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
$ 789,000
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,113 SqFt

Save
$ 789,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,113 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,113 sqft

Price per Sqft $373

Subdivision Glacier Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2283007

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2024

Annual Tax Amount $5,061

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,296 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautiful 2023 built fully upgraded 4-bedroom plus Den, 2.5 washrooms, 2113 square feet house in Glacier Ridge. As you enter, you are invited to a good size office/den and half bath on the other side. The high ceiling open concept living room with lots of natural lights and is great for entertaining. The big kitchen with floor to ceiling cabinetry with a Grand kitchen Island, Upgraded build in stainless steel appliances a pantry. The dining area is located right next to the kitchen and has a patio door with entry to the back yard. The beautiful stained railing with iron spindles lead to upstairs where you will find huge bonus room and a window bringing in natural light. Upstairs you will find a master ensuites with primary master with its own 5 piece ensuite and 3 additional bedrooms and a 5 piece bath on the separate sides of the level for additional privacy and their own good size closets. This floor is completed with the convenient laundry room with front load washer/dryer. A few upgrades to mention here with quartz for all countertops, tiles in wet areas, pot lights throughout, and luxury vinyl planks on the main floor. The untouched walk out basement awaiting your design. Currently tenanted and they have lived here since newly built, first set of tenants with lease ending July 2026. Hoping to stay! Please book your showing today to view this property.