144 Grecian PL, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 2N1
144 Grecian PL, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 2N1
144 Grecian PL, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 2N1
144 Grecian PL, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 2N1
144 Grecian PL, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 2N1
144 Grecian PL, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 2N1
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
$ 99,000
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,048 SqFt

$ 99,000
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,048 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,048 sqft

Price per Sqft $94

Subdivision Gregoire Park

MLS® Listing ID A2285742

Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $335

Year Built 1997

Annual Tax Amount $881

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,800 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

Located in a quiet cul-de-sac in the established neighbourhood of Gregoire, 144 Grecian Place presents a strong opportunity for investors seeking an affordable, value-add property. This 1,048 sq. ft. mobile home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with solid fundamentals and room for cosmetic improvements to increase equity and rental potential.
The home features a spacious entryway leading into an open-concept living area with laminate flooring throughout the main level. The functional kitchen includes ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a bright dining area. Situated on a 4,400 sq. ft. lot, the property offers ample parking and outdoor space — an attractive feature for tenants.
With some finishing touches, this property has excellent potential as a rental or long-term hold in a desirable, established neighbourhood.

Location

Province AB

County Wood Buffalo

Area Fm Se

Zoning RMH-2

Direction S

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement None

Interior

Interior Features Laminate Counters

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Laminate

Inclusions as is where is at the time of possession

Appliance None

Laundry In Unit

Exterior

Parking Features Stall

Fence Partial

Community Features Other, Schools Nearby