155 Cimarron Grove CIR, Okotoks, AB T1S 2M1
155 Cimarron Grove CIR, Okotoks, AB T1S 2M1,Video Tour
155 Cimarron Grove CIR, Okotoks, AB T1S 2M1
155 Cimarron Grove CIR, Okotoks, AB T1S 2M1
155 Cimarron Grove CIR, Okotoks, AB T1S 2M1
155 Cimarron Grove CIR, Okotoks, AB T1S 2M1
$ 629,900
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,941 SqFt

$ 629,900
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,941 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,941 sqft

Price per Sqft $324

Subdivision Cimarron Grove

MLS® Listing ID A2274025

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2007

Annual Tax Amount $4,012

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,961 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to 155 Cimarron Grove Circle, tucked away on a quiet street in the popular community of Cimarron. This well-designed 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. With real hardwood flooring, comfy carpet, and tiled bathrooms, this family home is sure to impress.
The main floor features a bright, open-concept layout. The kitchen showcases maple cabinetry, Stainless steel appliances and a natural slate backsplash, flowing seamlessly into the inviting living room, complete with a cozy gas fireplace. A convenient 2-piece bathroom finishes off this level.
Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom includes a generously sized ensuite, creating a private retreat. Upper-floor laundry adds great convenience. 3 additional bedrooms, a bonus room/loft, and a 4-piece main bath complete the second level!
The fully finished lower level offers even more living space with a large family room and another 4-piece bathroom. The heated double garage ensures year-round comfort.
Outside, enjoy the sun on the large deck overlooking the ample pie-shaped yard—perfect for kids, gardening, or a future firepit area. With back-lane access, there's room to store extra toys if needed.
This beautifully designed home also features central air conditioning, offering everything you need in a fantastic location.