216 142 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T3P 0V7
216 142 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T3P 0V7
216 142 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T3P 0V7
216 142 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T3P 0V7
216 142 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T3P 0V7
216 142 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T3P 0V7
$ 449,000
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,215 SqFt

$ 449,000
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,215 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,215 sqft

Price per Sqft $369

Subdivision Carrington

MLS® Listing ID A2291918

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2022

Annual Tax Amount $3,034

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1,872 Sqft

Acres 0.04

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

NO CONDO FEE | 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATH | Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the vibrant community of Carrington — one of Calgary's most sought-after northwest neighborhoods. Thoughtfully crafted for modern living, this property blends comfort, style, and functionality in every room. Step inside to an inviting open-concept main floor featuring bright windows, a spacious living area, and a well-appointed kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Stainless steel kitchen appliances, quartz countertop, double door pantry, and plenty of cabinetry. The layout flows seamlessly, offering plenty of room for dining, relaxing, and hosting family or friends. On the upper floor, you will find a generous bedroom with a walk-in closet and 4pc ensuite bathroom, the ideal space to unwind at the end of the day. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, along with a full bathroom and convenient upper-level laundry. The property includes an undeveloped basement comprising 581 square feet, offering potential for future development or enhanced storage capacity. Carrington is known for its parks, pathways, playgrounds, and quick access to major routes, making daily life effortless. With nearby shopping, schools, and future community amenities, this location continues to grow in value and convenience. Whether you're a first-time buyer, a young family, or someone looking for a low-maintenance home in a thriving neighborhood, this property delivers exceptional lifestyle and long-term appeal. Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful home, book your private showing today.